HomeLetter to parentsCalendar

 

FACULTY
Faculty at MPS

Faculty members at MPS generate knowledge through cutting-edge experience in all functional areas of knowledge that would benefit students and society in general.

S.N. Name Designation  Qualifications
1 Dr.R.K.Srivastava Principal  M.Sc. (Phy.), M.A.(Eng.), M.Ed., Ph.D., (Edu) PGDSLM
2 Dr.Yojana Sharma Vice Principal M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D.
3 Mr. Yogesh N.Misra P.G.T.(Maths) M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed
4 Mrs.Kirti Agarwal P.G.T.(Inf. Prac.) P.G.D.C.A- M.Sc (Final)
5 Mr.Ravi Goyal P.G.T.(Inf. Prac.) PGDIT, MSC (Computer Sci), MCA B.Sc.(Bio.)
6 Mrs.Dipali Jaimini P.G.T.(Accounts) M.Com (office adm., Acc) B.Ed, V.G.D. (German Language)
7 Mr.Anil Singh P.G.T (Geography)  M.A.(Geog.), B.Ed.
8 Mr.Sanjay Jain P.G.T. (Physics) M.Sc (Physics),B.Ed., NET
9 Mrs.Santosh Gupta P.G.T.(Accounts) M.Com., B.Ed, M.A., Mphil, Ph.D
10 Mrs.Priti Yadav P.G.T (Chemistry) M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.
11 Mrs.Priti Khanna P.G.T (Maths) M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed, Adv. Dip.(Comp)
12 Mrs.Seema Mishra P.G.T (English) M.A.(Eng.) PGDPM
13 Mrs.Meenakshi Choudhary P.G.T (English) M.A (Eng.) ,B.Ed, SLET
14 Mr.Atul Rathi P.G.T. (Bio.) M.Sc., B.Ed.
15 Ms.Ravindra Kaur P.G.T (Chemistry) M.Sc. B.Ed., CTET, REET
16 Mrs.Manisha Goyal P.G.T. (Eco.) M.Com, B.Ed.
17 Ms.Sweta Mehra P.G.T.  (Eco.) M.Com, B.Ed.
18 Mr.Sunil Singh P.G.T. (Phy.Edu.) B.P.E., M.P.Ed.
19 Mrs.Renu Kapoor T.G.T (Sanskrit) M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed
20 Mrs.Pushpa Jain  T.G.T (Hindi) M.A.(Hindi),M.Ed.
21 Mrs.Pratibha David T.G.T (S.Sc.) M.A.(History),M.Ed
22 Mr.Laxman Singh T.G.T.  P.E.T. B.Com, B.P.Ed.
23 Mrs.Radhika Beejawat T.G.T.(Draw.) B.A. Dip. In Fine Arts.
24 Mrs.Rashmi Beejawat T.G.T (Science)  M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.
25 Mr.Girish Mathur T.G.T (Maths)  B.Sc (Maths),B.Ed
26 Mr.Alok Sharma T.G.T (Maths)  M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed
27 Ms.Suman Sharma T.G.T (Hindi) M.A (Hindi),(Phil.)B.Ed
28 Mrs. Neelima Jha T.G.T. (Music) M.A (Music),B.Ed
29 Mrs.Meenaxi Samyani T.G.T (S.Sc) M.A.(English),B.Ed
30 Mrs.Suruchi Jain T.G.T.(Computer) B.Com.,L.L.B., O'level& A'Level Diploma, DPCS
31 Mrs.Archana Bariyawal T.G.T (Physics)  M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed Dip. In Comp.
32 Mrs.Navneet Sharma T.G.T (Science)  M.Sc.(Bio., Ecology & Env.Science) Ph.D. 
33 Mrs.Manjri Kulshershtha T.G.T. (Science) M.Sc., (Botany) B.Ed, diploma in Yoga Sci, EVS
34 Ms.Mudita Nag T.G.T (Science)  M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil & Ph.D. pursuing
35 Mrs.Bharti Mathur Librarian B.Sc.,M.A (Soc.), B.Lib.,Comp.(Basic)
36 Mr.Kapil Kanojia T.G.T (S.Sc) M.A., B.Ed.,
37 Ms.Vinita Kothari T.G.T (Maths)  B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
38 Mr.Himmat Singh T.G.T (Sans.) M.A.,B.Ed.
39 Ms.Avinash Bagga T.G.T (English) M.A. B.Ed.
40 Ms.Shalini Maheshwari T.G.T (English) M.A. B.Ed.
41 Mr.Roop Chand Tiwari T.G.T. (Maths) B.Sc. B.Ed.
42 Mr.Amit Alfred P.R.T. (Computer) M.A.(Eng.) Dip. In Comp. Science.
43 Mrs.Anjali Maheshwari P.R.T.(English) M.A.(Eng., Drawing&Painting) B.Ed.
44 Mrs.Sanjana Sharma T.G.T (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi & Civics
45 Ms.Sarika Garg T.G.T. (Maths) M.Sc. (Chem& Phy)
46 Ms.Bharminder Kaur TGT (So.Sc.) M.A. (Geog.)
47 Mrs.Ashmita Mishra TGT (So.Sc.) B.A., B.Ed
48 Ms.Hemlata Harwani TGT (Comp.) M.Sc., I.T.
PRIMARY & PRE-PRIMARY STAFF  
S.N. Name Designation Qualifications
1 Mrs.Ranjana Mishra P.R.T (Hindi) M.A. (Psy.)(Hindi), M.Ed
2 Mrs.Neeru Garg P.R.T.(Science) B.Sc. M.A.(Soc), M.Ed
3 Ms.Mamta Chouhan P.R.T (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed., M.Ed.
4 Mrs.Maya Vishnu P.R.T.(Science) B.Sc B.Ed.
5 Mrs.Christina Samuel P.R.T.(Maths) B.Sc, B.Ed.
6 Mrs.Anita Yadav Pre-Primary B.A B.Ed
7 Mrs.Sudha Gupta Pre-Primary B.Sc B.Ed
8 Mrs.Anshu Bhargava PRT (Draw) B.A ,B.Ed, Bombay Art., I.T.I.
9 Mrs.Ameeta Garg P.R.T.(Science) M.Sc (Zoology) ,B.Ed
10 Mrs.Yogeshwari Sharma P.R.T.(Maths) B.Sc, B.Ed, C.I.C,CNCC,DBAP
11 Mrs.Anita Sharma Pre-Primary M.A. (English), M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
12 Dr.Smita Gupta Vinayak P.R.T (Hindi) M.A.  (Hindi) B.Ed., Ph.D (P.G. in Journlism)
13 Mrs.Shally Bhalla P.R.T.(Maths) M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed
14 Mrs.Shilpi Gupta Pre-Primary M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.
15 Mrs. Vinita Dwivedi Pre-Primary B.Sc.,N.T.T.C P.G.D.B.M., M.A. (Eng.)
16 Mrs.Shikha Singh Rathore Pre-Primary B.A,N.T.T.Diploma in Textiles Designing
17 Mrs.Vandana Agarwal P.R.T.(Maths) B.Sc (Maths),B.Ed
18 Mrs.Anjana Somani Pre-Primary B.Sc.(H.Sc.), M.A. (Eng.) M.A.(Socio), B.Ed.
19 Mrs.Rashmi Santram P.R.T.(English) B.A. B.Ed.
20 Ms.Nidhi Joshi P.R.T.(English) B.A.(Hons.) B.Ed.
21 Mrs.Jyoti Jain PRT (Draw) M.A.(Draw) Five year National Diploma in Fine Arts
22 Mrs.Seema Heda Pre-Primary B.A., N.T.T.C.
23 Mrs.Sukhvinder Kaur P.R.T. (Soc.Sc.) B.A., M.A., B.Ed.
24 Ms.Prabhjyot Kaur Pre-Primary B.A. N.T.T.C.
25 Mrs.Vidhya Maheshwari Pre-Primary M.A., NTT
26 Ms.Manisha Mehrishi PRT (S.Sc.) B.A., B.Ed.
27 Ms.Shalini Mundra PRT (Eng.) B.A. B.Ed.
28 Ms.Kavita Sharma PRT (Computer) B.Com. PGDCA &  Persuing MA (Hindi)
29 Mrs.C.Archana PRT (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed.
30 Mr.Manish Kr.Verma PRT (PTI) B.P.Ed., Dipl. in Yoga
31 Ms.Sharda Sharma PRT (Hindi) M.A. B.Ed.
32 Ms.Meena Shekhawat PRT (Hindi) M.A.,B.Ed.
33 Ms.Sarita Vishwa PRT (Science) B.Sc., B.Ed., & PGDCA
34 Ms.Ruchi Mathur PRT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed.
35 Mrs. Poorvi Sharma PRT (Eng.) M.A. (Emg. Lit) B.Ed.
36 Mr.Naveen Tak PRT (English) M.A.,B.Ed.
37 Mrs.Milan Tandon PRT  (Emglish) M.A.,B.Ed.
38 Mrs.Anshu Sen PRT (English) M.A. (Eng.Lit) B.Ed.
39 Mrs.Tejasvi Gupta PRT (Comp.) IMGYS, Pilani
40 Ms. Neelam Verma Spec. Edu M.A. B.Ed.
41 Ms Christina Mitchell Nurse B.Sc. & Nurse training
     
Department Wise List
 
Commerce
 
Computer
 
English
 
Hindi and Sanskrit
 
Mathematics
 
Music, Games , Art
 
Pre Primary
 
Science
 
Social Science

Copyright © 2011 Maheshwari Public School, Ajmer. All Rights Reserved.
Web Unit